HomeTeams › Training Schedule

Training Schedule


Most training will take place at Emil Madsen Reserve with some teams using Mt Eliza Secondary College.

As the season progresses, venues might change for earlier sessions based on weather, light and pitch conditions. In the meantime you can see where your pitch is here.

Please note that session times at EMR have been allocated to allow coaches and players a 15 minute transition time to clear the pitch and to set up.

Latest training schedule can be viewed below.

TEAM COACH TIME PITCH
U7 Red Steve Fitzpatrick Thursday 6.00 - 7.00 EMR 3B
U7 Yellow Steve Bonfield Wednesday 5.00 - 6.00 High School TBC
U7 Green Adam Goldfinch Thursday 4.45 - 5.45 EMR 2B
U7 Girls Red Natalie Anderson Thursday 4.30 - 5.30 High School TBC
U8 Red Rick Lanman Thursday 4.30 - 5.30 High School TBC
U8 Blue Steven Flaherty Tuesday 4.30 - 5.30 High School TBC
U8 Green Josh Hunt Thursday 4.30 - 5.30 High School TBC
U8 Yellow Lee Rosenquist Wednesday 5.00 - 6.00 EMR 4B
U9 Red Lee Crombie Thursday 6.00 - 7.00 EMR 2B
U9 Green Reide/Jimmy Wednesday 5.45 - 6.45 EMR 1
U9 Yellow James Dempsey Thursday 4.30 - 5.30 High School TBC
U8 Red Girls  Tim Gledhill Monday 6.00 - 7.00 EMR 1
U9 Red Girls James Bonnefin Thursday 4.45 - 5.45 EMR 4A
U10 Red Mike Bettess Thursday 6.00 - 7.00 EMR 3A
U10 Green Scott Blight Tuesday 6.00 - 7.00 EMR 4
U10 Yellow Fernando Cortes Thursday 6.00 - 7.00 EMR 4A
U10 Gold James Hand Wednesday 4.30 - 5.30 EMR 4A
U10 Red Girls Danny Hansard  Tuesday 4.30 - 5.30 High School TBC
U11 Reds Stephen Longhurst Tuesday 6.00 - 7.00 EMR 2
U11 Green Paul Mayes Tuesday 6.00 - 7.00 EMR 3A
U11 Yellow Steve Roberts & Ian Carter Thursday 4.45 - 5.45 EMR 3A
U11 Gold Kiran Hari Thursday 4.45 - 5.45 EMR 3B
U11 Red Girls John Barford Wednesday 4.45 - 5.45 EMR 2
U12 Reds Gary Talbot Tuesday (Academy) Thursday 5.45 - 7.00 1
U12 Green Chris Brookes & Carl Thomas Wednesday - 6.00-7.00 EMR 2
U12 Orange Jon Sully Monday 4.30 - 5.39 & Wednesday - 6.00-7.00 EMR 4
U12 Blue Derek Lippner & David Husband  Wednesday - 6.00-7.00 EMR 3
U12 Red Girls Charles Ewart Friday 6.30 - 7.30 EMR 1
U13 Reds  Stephen McClatchie Wednesday - 5.00 - 61.15 EMR 3
U14 Reds Rob Appleby Tuesday 7.15 - 8.30 EMR 3
U14 Girls Sarah Tebbutt Tuesday (Academy) Thursday 4.45-5.45 1
U15 Michael Ketelaar Wednesday 7.15 - 8.30 EMR 3
U16 Steve Maciver Wednesday 7.15 - 8.30 EMR 2
U15 Girls Justin Sheppard Tuesday & Thursday (Academy) 7.00 - 8.15 2
Seniors/Reserves Danny Hansard Wednesday 7.15 - 8.30 EMR 4
Young Seniors Morgan Woodward TBC


Please remind your team players not to cut across training areas and to walk around the training areas. Pitch one endures a lot of foot traffic in and around that area.
Please encourage players and spectators to use the middle gate located after the changing rooms.


OUR SPONSORS